Wacker Neuson GP3800 Parts Manual

Marca
Wacker Neuson
Modello
GP3800
Tipo
Parts Manual
Camshaft
Nockenwelle
Arbol de levas
Arbre cames
40
Blower Housing
Lftergehuse
Cubierta
Bouclier
42
Carburetor cpl.
Vergaser kpl.
Carburador compl.
Carburateur compl.
44
Air Cleaner cpl.
Luftfilter kpl.
Filtro del Aire compl.
Boitier de filtre compl.
48
Flywheel
Schwungrad
Volante
Volant
50
Ignition Coil
Zndspule
Bobina de Encendido
Bobine d'Allumage
52
Throttle Control Kit
Satz-Gashebel
Control de aceleracin
Jeu de levier des gaz
54
Auto Throttle
Autom. Drossel
Acelerador automtico
Manette des gaz automatique
56
Labels
Aufkleber
Calcomanias
Autocollants
58
Table of Contents
Inhaltsverzeichnis
GP 3800
Indice
Table des matières
6
0620976 - 101
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
2 0188630 1
Engine-Honda
Honda-Motor
Motor Honda
Moteur Honda
3 0160982 1
Alternator
Lichtmaschine
Alternador
Alternateur
3800W
7 0192778 1
Muffler
Auspufftopf
Silenciador
Pot d'chappement
7 0074738 2
Flange nut
Flanschmutter
Tuerca de reborde
Ecrou de bride
M8
25Nm/18ft.lbs
7 0110252 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
7 0164876 1
Spark arrester
Funkenfnger
Parachispas
Pare-tincelles
8 0162815 1
Grommet
Tlle
Ojal
Passe-fil
9 0164939 1
Muffler guard
Auspuffschutz
Protector de silenciador
Protecteur de silencieux
12 0112046 2
Shockmount
Puffer
Amortiguador
Silentbloc
0,79 x 1.5in
13 0162884 1
Bracket
Konsole
Soporte
Support
14 0088535 1
Shockmount
Puffer
Amortiguador
Silentbloc
40 x 20-45 Sh
20 0164968 1
Grommet
Tlle
Ojal
Passe-fil
66 0164096 3
Tube
Rohr
Tubo
Tube
15.3 x 2.9 x 16
72 0088180 1
Wire-ground
Erdungsdraht
Alambre a tierra
Fil de masse
100 0162913 6
Rivet
Niet
Remache
Rivet
111 0025555 4
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
3/8-16 x 1-1/4in
28Nm/21ft.lbs
115 0162926 4
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M6 x 20
10Nm/7ft.lbs
127 0011319 2
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon tte hexagonale
M10 x 45 DIN 931
140 0089316 4
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-crou
M10
44Nm/32ft.lbs
142 0030066 1
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-crou
M8
19Nm/14ft.lbs
160 0025649 4
Lock washer
Federring
Federring
Rondelle de ressort
3/8in
162 0010621 2
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort
B10,5 DIN 125
174 0111458 3
Cable tie
Kabelbinder
Atadura de cable
Serre-cble
3,6 x 203
300 0162512 1
Bolt w/washer
Bolzen mit Scheibe
Perno con arandela
Boulon avec rondelle
16Nm/12ft.lbs
301 0162925 1
Alternator bracket
Lichtmaschinekonsole
Soporte del alternador
Support de l'alternateur
GP 3800
Engine/Generator cpl.
Motor/Generator
Conjunto Motor/Generador
Montage du Moteur/Gnrateur
0620976 - 101
9
Control Panel cpl.
Bettigung kpl.
GP 3800
Regulador compl.
Commande compl.
14
0620976 - 101
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0162485 1
Stator
Stator
Estator
Stator
2 0162518 1
Rotor w/bearing
Rotor mit Lager
Rotor con rodamiento
Rotor avec roulement
2 0162517 1
Bearing
Lager
Rodamiento
Roulement
3 0162925 1
Alternator bracket
Lichtmaschinekonsole
Soporte del alternador
Support de l'alternateur
4 0162497 1
Bearing housing
Lagergehuse
Caja del rodamiento
Logement du roulement
5 0162508 1
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
Couvercle
6 0162926 4
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M6 x 20
10Nm/7ft.lbs
7 0162491 1
Voltage regulator
Spannungsregler
Regulador de voltaje
Rgulateur de tension
8 0162475 7
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M5 x 14
9 0162490 1
Brush cpl.
Kohlenbrstensatz
Juego de escobilla
Jeu de balai de charbon
10 0162476 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M5 x 18
11 0162511 2
Bolt
Bolzen
Perno
Boulon
M5 x 20
12 0162503 1
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
Couvercle
13 0162478 2
Bolt
Bolzen
Perno
Boulon
M5
14 0162512 1
Bolt w/washer
Bolzen mit Scheibe
Perno con arandela
Boulon avec rondelle
16Nm/12ft.lbs
15 0162499 1
Fan
Geblserad
Ventilador
Ventilateur
16 0162509 1
Terminal board
Klemmbrett
Tablero terminal
Planche bornes
17 0162502 1
Plate
Platte
Placa
Plaque
18 0162472 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M5 x 12
19 0162477 4
Bolt
Bolzen
Perno
Boulon
M5 x 20
20 0162482 4
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
21 0162483 8
Spring washer
Tellerfeder
Arandela de resorte
Ressort Belleville
22 0162481 8
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
crou
23 0162496 1
Wire assembly
Kabelsatz
Cable compl.
Faisceau de fils
24 0162495 1
Wiring harness
Kabelbaum
Conjunto de cables
Harnais de cbles lectriques
GP 3800
Generator Front
Generatorvorderteil
Generador Delantero
Front de Gnrateur
0620976 - 101
17
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
25 0162494 1
Diode cpl.
Diode kpl.
Diodo compl.
Rectificateur compl.
26 0162474 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M5 x 12
27 0162501 1
Plate
Platte
Placa
Plaque
28 0162473 6
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M5 x 10
151 0163382 4
Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
crou hexagonal
M5 DIN 934
165 0163383 4
Lock washer
Federring
Federring
Rondelle de ressort
M5 DIN 127B
169 0155260 4
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
M5-A2 304 DIN 125
GP 3800
Generator Front
Generatorvorderteil
Generador Delantero
Front de Gnrateur
0620976 - 101
19
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
74 0173096 1
Label-choke
Aufkleber-Choke
Calcomania-estrangulador
Autocollant-trangleur
75 0163632 2
Label-hot surface
Aufkleber-heisse Oberflche
Calcomania-superficie caliente
Autocollant-surface brlante
76 0162289 1
Label
Aufkleber
Calcomania
Autocollant
77 0161341 1
Label
Aufkleber
Calcomania
Autocollant
78 0161302 1
Label
Aufkleber
Calcomania
Autocollant
79 0172897 1
Label-Wacker
Aufkleber-Wacker
Calcomania-Wacker
Autocollant-Wacker
83 0111623 1
Label
Aufkleber
Calcomania
Autocollant
84 0088897 1
Label
Aufkleber
Calcomania
Autocollant
85 0192828 1
Label
Aufkleber
Calcomania
Autocollant
96 0222107 1
Label-Wacker Neuson logo
Aufkleber-Wacker Neuson Logo
Calcomana-Wacker Neuson logotipo
Autocollant-Wacker Neuson logo
40
97 0179349 1
Warning label
Aufkleber-Warnung
Calcomania-Advertencia
Autocollant-Avertissement
300 0164835 1
Label Kit
Aufklebersatz
Juego de calcomanias
Jeu d'autocollants
GP 3800
Labels
Aufkleber
Calcomanias
Autocollants
0620976 - 101
21
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0161308 1
Transport Kit
Transportwagen
Mecanismo de Transporte
Dispositif de Transport
128 0028949 12
Hexagonal flange head screw
Sechskantflanschschraube
Tornillo hexagonal de brida
Vis hexagonale de bride
M6 x 16
10Nm/7ft.lbs
142 0030066 1
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-crou
M8
19Nm/14ft.lbs
300 0161073 1
Handle
Handgriff
Manija
Poigne
301 0162810 1
Bracket
Konsole
Soporte
Support
302 0161265 1
Shaft
Welle
Eje
Arbre
16 x 675
303 0158789 2
Wheel
Rad
Rueda
Roue
10.1 x 2.75 x 5/8
304 0152457 2
Grip handle
Handgriff
Puo
Poigne
305 0161351 2
Mount
Konsole
Mnsula
Support
306 0077256 2
Cotter pin
Sicherungssplint
Clavija hendida
Goupille fendue
1/8 x 1-1/4in
307 0010618 4
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort
B17 DIN 125
308 2003314 2
Retaining ring
Sicherungsring
Anillo de retencin
Bague d'arrt
16 x 1 DIN 471
309 0162803 1
Handle
Handgriff
Manija
Poigne
310 0162811 2
Bracket
Konsole
Soporte
Support
313 0011470 2
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon tte hexagonale
M6 x 20
10Nm/7ft.lbs
DIN 933
314 0029117 14
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-crou
M6
8Nm/6ft.lbs
315 0085957 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M8 x 30
25Nm/18ft.lbs
GP 3800
Wheel Kit
Radsatz
Juego de Rueda
Jeu de Roue
0620976 - 101
27
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
4 0217477 1
Connecting rod cpl.
Pleuel kpl.
Biela compl.
Bielle compl.
4 0217478 1
Connecting rod cpl.
Pleuel kpl.
Biela compl.
Bielle compl.
0,25
5 0075807 2
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon tte hexagonale
6 0081994 2
Piston pin clip
Bolzensicherung
Seguro perno de pistn
Anneau de fixation
GP 3800
Piston
Kolben
Pistn
Piston
0620976 - 101
39
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0162604 1
Carburetor gasket
Vergaserdichtung
Junta de carburador
Joint de carburateur
2 0074759 1
Float Valve Set
Schwimmernadel kpl.
Vlvula de flotador compl.
Pointeau du carburateur compl.
3 0217483 1
Float
Schwimmer
Flotador
Flotteur
4 0158520 1
Float
Schwimmer
Flotador
Flotteur
5 0089286 1
Setscrew
Gewindestift
Tornillo
Vis
6 0151786 1
Setscrew
Gewindestift
Tornillo
Vis
7 0162650 1
Setscrew
Gewindestift
Tornillo
Vis
8
5200003871
1
Carburetor cpl.
Vergaser kpl.
Carburador compl.
Carburateur compl.
9 0071018 1
Throttle stop screw
Anschlagschraube
Tornillo de tope
Vis
10 0151790 1
Cap
Kappe
Tapa
Capuchon
12 0089281 1
Collar Set
Satz-Manschette
Juego-collar
Jeu-collet
16 0158529 1
Solenoid valve cpl.
Ventil-Solenoid kpl.
Vlvula-solenoide compl.
Soupape-solnoide compl.
17 0162659 1
Bracket cpl.
Konsole kpl.
Soporte compl.
Support compl.
18 0158469 1
Bracket
Konsole
Soporte
Support
19 0158470 1
Choke lever
Chokehebel
Palanca Estrangulador
Levier - trangleur
20 0158471 1
Joint rod
Gelenkstange
Barra articulada
Tige articule
21 0158472 1
Rod
Stange
Varilla
Tringle
22 0158473 1
Bracket
Konsole
Soporte
Support
23 0158474 1
Spring
Feder
Resorte
Ressort
24 0158475 2
Air cleaner gasket
Luftfilterdichtung
Junta-filtro de aire
Joint-filtre air
25 0158476 1
Diaphragm cpl.
Membran kpl.
Diafragma compl.
Diaphragme compl.
26 0162670 1
Rod
Stange
Varilla
Tringle
27 0158478 1
Grommet
Tlle
Ojal
Passe-fil
28 0158479 1
Guide
Fhrung
Gua
Guide
29 0158480 1
Check valve
Rckschlagventil
Vlvula checadora
Clapet de non-retour
GP 3800
Carburetor cpl.
Vergaser kpl.
Carburador compl.
Carburateur compl.
0620976 - 101
45
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
31 0158481 1
Bushing spacer
Abstandshlse
Espaciador
Entretoise
32 0158482 1
Grommet
Tlle
Ojal
Passe-fil
33 0158483 1
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
34 0158484 2
Seal
Dichtung
Empaque
Joint
35 0158485 1
Thrust washer
Druckscheibe
Arandela de presin
Rondelle de facette
36 0158486 1
Spacer
Abstandsstck
Espaciador
Entretoise
37 0158530 1
Wiring harness clip
Kabelbaumhalter
Abrazadera para conjunto de cables
Attache d'harnais de cbles lectriques
39 0151801 2
Screw w/washer
Schraube mit Scheibe
Tornillo con arandela
Vis avec rondelle
5 x 12
40 0071056 2
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
crou
M6
41 0158488 1
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
42 0158489 1
Retaining clip
Halteclip
Presilla de retencin
Cl de serrage
2,0
43 0158490 1
Retaining clip
Halteclip
Presilla de retencin
Cl de serrage
4,0
44 0158491 1
Retaining clip
Halteclip
Presilla de retencin
Cl de serrage
7,0
45 0158492 4
Tube clip
Schlauchklemme
Pinza para mangueras
Pince pour tuyaux souples
46 0162694 1
Suction hose
Saugschlauch
Manguera de succin
Tuyau de succion
3.5 x 130
47 0162694 1
Suction hose
Saugschlauch
Manguera de succin
Tuyau de succion
3.5 x 130
48 0213400 1
Main jet
Hauptdse
Chicler principal
Gicleur principal
48 0110603 1
Main jet
Hauptdse
Chicler principal
Gicleur principal
82
48 0162705 1
Main jet
Hauptdse
Chicler principal
Gicleur principal
98
49 0081997 1
Pilot Jet Set
Leerlaufdsensatz
Juego de surtidor ralent
Jeu de gicleur de ralenti
38
53 0074761 1
Carburetor mount spacer
Abstandsstck
Espaciador
Pice d'cartement
GP 3800
Carburetor cpl.
Vergaser kpl.
Carburador compl.
Carburateur compl.
0620976 - 101
47
Air Cleaner cpl.
Luftfilter kpl.
GP 3800
Filtro del Aire compl.
Boitier de filtre compl.
48
0620976 - 101
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0158501 1
Breather tube
Entlftungsrohr
Tubo respiradero
Tube reniflard
2 0158502 1
Air cleaner element
Filtereinsatz
Elemento-filtro
Filtre air seul
3 0217442 1
Air cleaner separator
Luftfilterabscheider
Separador de filtro del aire
Sparateur d'filtre air
5 0158505 1
Air filter bracket
Luftfilterkonsole
Soporte de filtro del aire
Support du filtre air
6 0158506 1
Air cleaner cover
Luftfilterdeckel
Tapa-filtro del aire
Couvercle-filtre air
7 0158507 2
Clip
Befestigung
Clip
Clip
8 0158508 2
Clip
Befestigung
Clip
Clip
9 0158509 1
Seal-air cleaner
Luftfilterdichtung
Empaque de filtro del aire
Joint du filtre air
10 0158510 1
Drain tube filter
Abflurohrfilter
Filtro del tubo de salida
Filtre du tuyau d'coulement
11 0156650 6
Flange nut
Flanschmutter
Tuerca de reborde
Ecrou de bride
M5
12 0071056 1
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
crou
M6
13 0217444 1
Grommet
Tlle
Ojal
Passe-fil
14 0217449 1
Cap
Kappe
Tapa
Capuchon
15 0217443 1
Air cleaner housing
Luftfiltergehuse
Caja del filtro de aire
Botier de filtre air
GP 3800
Air Cleaner cpl.
Luftfilter kpl.
Filtro del Aire compl.
Boitier de filtre compl.
0620976 - 101
49
Ignition Coil
Zndspule
GP 3800
Bobina de Encendido
Bobine d'Allumage
52
0620976 - 101
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1
5100000588
1
Ignition coil
Zndspule
Bobina de encendido
Bobine d'allumage
4 0217491 1
Spark plug cap
Zndkerzenstecker
Capuchn de buja
Capuchon de bougie
8 0081611 1
Grommet
Tlle
Ojal
Passe-fil
17 0070966 2
Flange bolt
Flanschbolzen
Perno de reborde
Boulon bride
M6 x 28
10Nm/7ft.lbs
25 0076375 1
Clip
Befestigung
Clip
Clip
GP 3800
Ignition Coil
Zndspule
Bobina de Encendido
Bobine d'Allumage
0620976 - 101
53
Auto Throttle
Autom. Drossel
GP 3800
Acelerador automtico
Manette des gaz automatique
56
0620976 - 101
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0162658 1
Cap
Kappe
Tapa
Capuchon
2 0162660 1
Spring-return
Ausdrckbolzenfeder
Resorte retractor
Ressort de rappel
3 0162661 1
Solenoid cpl.
Solenoid kpl.
Solenoide compl.
Solnode compl.
4 0162662 1
Mounting bracket
Konsole
Mnsula
Support
5 0162663 1
Throttle control lever
Gashebel
Palanca del acelerador
Levier des gaz
6 0162683 1
Solenoid
Solenoid
Solenoide
Solnode
7 0053990 1
Flange bolt
Flanschbolzen
Perno de reborde
Boulon bride
M6 x 12
10Nm/7ft.lbs
8 0162688 1
Throttle control lever
Gashebel
Palanca del acelerador
Levier des gaz
9 0162690 2
Pan head screw
Flachkopfschraube
Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado
Vis ber
M5 x 8
10 0162693 1
Retaining clip
Halteclip
Presilla de retencin
Cl de serrage
4
GP 3800
Auto Throttle
Autom. Drossel
Acelerador automtico
Manette des gaz automatique
0620976 - 101
57
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0162672 1
Exhaust gasket
Auspuffdichtung
Junta de escape
Joint d'chappement
7 0208623 1
Label
Aufkleber
Calcomania
Autocollant
GP 3800
Labels
Aufkleber
Calcomanias
Autocollants
0620976 - 101
59
/

in altre lingue